menu

Privacy Statement

كسب المال باستخدام شبكة الإنترنت i3Group is strongly committed to protecting your privacy while interacting with our website, products and services. We take all measures to ensure we provide a safe and secure environment for all our clients and their employees.

http://clevelandpools.org.uk/?ariches=%D8%A3%D8%AF%D9%86%D9%89-%D9%81%D8%B1%D9%82-%D9%84%D9%88%D8%B3%D9%8A%D8%B7-%D8%A7%D9%84%D9%81%D9%88%D8%B1%D9%83%D8%B3&b70=15 We are bound by the National Privacy Principles in the Privacy Act 1988 (Commonwealth) as well as other applicable laws and codes affecting your personal information. This Privacy Statement outlines how we manage your personal information. It also describes generally the sorts of personal information held and for what purposes, and how that information is collected, held, used and disclosed and a right to correct it if it is wrong.

بيفوركس Our staff are trained to respect your privacy in accordance with our standards, policies and procedures.

What personal information does i3Group collect?

http://www.bristolassoc.com/?chiko=%D8%B7%D8%B1%D9%82-%D8%B3%D9%87%D9%84%D8%A9-%D9%84%D9%83%D8%B3%D8%A8-%D8%A7%D9%84%D9%85%D8%A7%D9%84-%D9%84%D9%84%D8%A3%D8%B7%D9%81%D8%A7%D9%84&57a=c9 “Personal Information” is any information or opinion from which an individual’s identity can be ascertained. i3Group collects only the information necessary to provide its services. i3Group generally collects personal information such as an individual’s name, address, e-mail address, user ID, banking details, date of birth, payroll details, and employment-related information such as salary details, superannuation contributions, Tax File Number, and PAYG withholding tax.

http://www.juegosfriv.co.com/?yorkos=%D8%A7%D9%84%D8%AE%D9%8A%D8%A7%D8%B1%D8%A7%D8%AA-%D8%A7%D9%84%D8%AB%D9%86%D8%A7%D8%A6%D9%8A%D8%A9-%D9%85%D9%82%D8%A7%D8%A8%D9%84-%D8%AA%D8%AF%D8%A7%D9%88%D9%84-%D8%A7%D9%84%D8%AE%D9%8A%D8%A7%D8%B1%D8%A7%D8%AA&416=52 In most situations, i3Group collects personal information about an individual directly from i3Group’s client who is employing the individual. Where i3Group is provided with personal information by its clients, it relies on its clients having obtained the consent of the individual for the collection, use, and disclosure of his or her personal information to and by i3Group. It also relies on its client’s drawing the points set out in this statement to the individual’s attention.

http://www.goffpublic.com/?filter=%D8%AB%D9%86%D8%A7%D8%A6%D9%8A%D8%A9-%D8%A7%D9%84%D8%AE%D9%8A%D8%A7%D8%B1-%D8%A2%D9%84%D8%A9-%D8%AD%D8%A7%D8%B3%D8%A8%D8%A9-%D8%A7%D9%84%D8%AA%D9%81%D9%88%D9%82 Although the employee payroll data belongs to our clients, we are responsible for protecting the personal information from access by any unauthorised person. Our clients are responsible for setting up appropriate access controls from their location(s). There are three levels of security available: 1. iSeries security. All data is stored on our payroll software provider’s secure iSeries servers, whose industry recognised security structure ensures the best possible security of the information. 2. Network security. The data is protected by firewalls to stop unauthorised access by third parties over the Internet. 3. Application security. This is the password level security, which means that you can partition access to certain individuals in your organisation. It also prevents any of our unauthorised employees and other clients from accessing your data.

http://www.elsiemagazine.com/?afimos=%D8%A8%D9%8A%D8%B9-%D8%A7%D8%B3%D9%87%D9%85-%D8%A7%D9%83%D8%AA%D8%AA%D8%A7%D8%A8&415=04 Our employees are only permitted to access your data in order to resolve an issue you or your employer has with our product, or if it is necessary for our payroll software provider to maintain their servers or perform backups. All our employees are subject to confidentiality obligations under their contracts of employment. These obligations apply during and after their employment with us and prohibit disclosure of confidential information which may come into their possession during their employment.

تداولات الذهب In the provision of other services beyond payroll outsourcing, i3Group may collect similar information where necessary.

بيفوركس i3Group does not collect personal information prior to obtaining the consent of its clients or of the individual(s) involved.

Keeping your personal information accurate and up-to-date

كيف اتعلم تجارة الاسهم We aim to make sure that the personal information we collect, use or disclose is accurate, complete and up-to-date. We will take reasonable steps to make sure this is the case. This way we can provide you with better service.

انظر هنا Where clients inform us of changes, we process them as soon as practicable. We also ensure accuracy by telephoning clients regularly or following up returned mail. However, for data that we hold on behalf of our employer clients, you may need to contact your employer to update your personal information.

شاشة التداول الاسهم السعوديه If your personal information changes please contact us and we will endeavour to update and correct the relevant information. We may also contact you from time to time to check that your personal information is correct.

Protecting your personal information

تفسيرهم We store information in different ways, including in paper and electronic form. The security of your personal information is important to us and we take reasonable steps to protect it from misuse and loss and unauthorised access, modification or disclosure. Some of the ways we do this are:

  • confidentiality requirements for our employees;
  • document storage security policies;
  • security measures for systems access;
  • providing a discreet environment for confidential discussions;
  • only allowing access to personal information where the individual seeking access has satisfied our identification requirements;
  • access control for our buildings;

Gaining access to your personal information

مباشر الاسهم السعودية مجانا You can gain access to your personal information. This is subject to some exceptions allowed by law. Factors affecting a right to access include:

  • access would pose a serious threat to the life or health of any individual;
  • access would have an unreasonable impact on the privacy of others;
  • a frivolous or vexatious request;
  • the information relates to a commercially sensitive decision making process;
  • access would be unlawful;
  • access would prejudice enforcement activities relating to criminal activities and other breaches of law, public revenue, a security function or negotiations with you;
  • legal dispute resolution proceedings;
  • where a third party has given us health information about you in confidence; and
  • denying access is required or authorised by or under law.

http://mydaddycooks.com/?evropa=%D8%A7%D9%84%D8%B3%D9%8A%D8%A7%D8%B1%D8%A7%D8%AA-%D8%AB%D9%86%D8%A7%D8%A6%D9%8A-%D9%85%D8%B4%D8%A7%D8%B1%D9%83%D8%A9-%D8%AE%D9%8A%D8%A7%D8%B1%D8%A7%D8%AA-%D8%A7%D9%84%D8%A5%D8%B4%D8%A7%D8%B1%D8%A7%D8%AA&dae=93 We will give you reasons if we deny access.

Using Government Identifiers

binary-option-robot.com erfahrung Although in certain circumstances we are required to collect government identifiers such as your tax file number, Medicare number or pension card number, we do not use or disclose this information other than when required or authorised by law or unless you have voluntarily consented to disclose this information to any third party.

Your sensitive information

http://c-pages.co.uk/?komis=%D9%85%D8%AA%D9%89-%D8%AA%D8%AF%D8%A7%D9%88%D9%84-%D8%A7%D9%84%D8%AD%D9%83%D9%8A%D8%B1-%D8%A7%D9%84%D8%A8%D9%8A%D8%B9-%D8%A7%D8%B3%D9%87%D9%85&cfd=4e Without your consent we will not collect information about you that reveals your racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religious or philosophical beliefs or affiliations, membership of a professional or trade association, membership of a trade union, details of health, disability, sexual orientation, or criminal record.

http://bluecedarprintworks.co.uk/?kindersyprise=%D8%A7%D8%B3%D8%B9%D8%A7%D8%B1-%D8%A7%D9%84%D8%A7%D8%B3%D9%87%D9%85-%D8%A7%D9%84%D8%A7%D9%85%D8%A7%D8%B1%D8%A7%D8%AA%D9%8A%D8%A9-%D9%85%D8%A8%D8%A7%D8%B4%D8%B1&256=74 This is subject to some exceptions including:

  • the collection is required by law; and
  • when the information is necessary for the establishment, exercise or defence of a legal claim.

 How is information collected, used, and disclosed?

Information is collected on our site from you, to provide you with rewarding services for your use. Depending on the service you are accessing, we do ask you to provide your personal information –we may request that you voluntarily supply us with information including your e-mail address, street address, telephone number or other information, so that we may enhance your site visit or follow up with you after your visit.

If you have voluntarily provided information, you consented to the collection and use of your personal information as described in this Privacy Statement. We do not sell or rent personal information collected through this site to anyone unless you have authorised us to do so. Also, i3Group may provide aggregate statistics about visitors to our sites, such as volume, traffic patterns, and related site information to reputable third-party vendors, but these statistics will include no personal information.

Disclosure of personal information

i3Group, in using personal information for the above purposes, might need to disclose personal information to various organisations and/or parties, such as the Australian Taxation Office, banking/financial institutions, superannuation authorities, health insurance organisations, contracted service providers, business partners, and related companies of i3Group.

In some instances, i3Group may need to disclose personal information to organisations and/or parties in a foreign country where, for example, this disclosure (or transfer) of personal information is necessary for the conclusion or performance of contracted services in the interests of individuals, between i3Group and its clients.

i3Group may also disclose information in special cases when i3Group believes, in good faith, that such action is reasonably necessary, for example: (a) to conform to legal requirements or comply with legal process; (b) to protect and defend i3Group’s rights or property; (c) to enforce i3Group’s contractual arrangements; or (d) to protect the interests of i3Group’s clients or others.

How Does i3Group protect personal information?

i3Group exercises great care to protect personal information that it holds. This includes, among other things, using industry-standard techniques such as firewalls, encryption, intrusion detection, and site monitoring.

Internally, i3Group restricts access to personal information to employees or parties who need access to the information in order to do their jobs. These employees or parties are limited in number, and are committed to maintaining confidentiality.

i3Group will review security arrangements from time to time, as it deems appropriate.

What are your choices regarding use and distribution of your information?

If you have voluntarily provided personal information, we may, from time to time, send you mail or e-mail regarding products and services. If you do not want to receive such offers and mailings, please contact us.

Other sites

Our website may contain links to other sites, including those of our business partners. While we seek to link you only to sites that share our high standards and respect for privacy, we are not responsible for the privacy practices employed by other sites.

Use of personal information

i3Group will only use the personal information you have chosen to provide us for the purpose for which you provided it. This information will not be used for any other purpose without your consent.

No sale of personal information

Under no circumstances will i3Group sell or receive payment for licensing or disclosing your personal information.

Changes to the i3Group Privacy Statement

From time to time, we may change this Privacy Statement. For example, as we update and improve our service, new features may require modifications to the Privacy Statement. Accordingly, please check back periodically.

Complaints about Privacy

If you have any complaints relating to online privacy issues on our websites, please notify i3Group. While i3Group accept no liability for any material or links posted to the service, we will investigate all complaints.

Overriding principles

At all times conduct under this Statement will be governed by the following principles:

  • All requests will be dealt with promptly and in a confidential manner.
  • Any inaccurate or out of date information will be corrected.
  • Your request to access your personal information will not affect any commercial or professional arrangements between you and I3Group.

When will Access be denied?

Access will be denied if:

  • the request does not relate to the personal information of the person making the request;
  • providing access would pose a serious and imminent threat to the life or health of a person;
  • providing access would create an unreasonable impact on the privacy of others;
  • the request is frivolous and vexatious;
  • the request relates to existing or anticipated legal proceedings;
  • providing access would prejudice negotiations with the individual making the request;
  • access would be unlawful;
  • denial of access is authorised or required by law;
  • access would prejudice law enforcement activities;
  • access discloses a ‘commercially sensitive’ decision making process or information; or
  • any other reason that is provided for in the National Privacy Principles.

If we deny access to information we will set our reasons for denying access. Where there is a dispute about your right of access to information this will be dealt with in accordance with our Grievance Policy.

Time

We will take all reasonable steps to provide access or the information requested within 14 days of your request. In situations where the request is complicated or requires access to a large volume of information, we will provide access or the information requested within 30 days.

Resolving your privacy issues

If you have any issues you wish to raise, or would like to discuss any issues about our Privacy Statement, then you are able to do so a number of ways:

  • You are always welcome to speak directly to our staff and they will do their best to resolve your issue. If investigation is required we will keep you advised of progress. If staff are unable to resolve the matter, it will be escalated as appropriate to facilitate resolution.
  • You call our toll free number on 1300 725 647 any time between 8am and 5.30pm Monday to Friday EST.
  • You can email your issue to [email protected]

Contacting Us

For more information about our Privacy Statement, please call 1300 725 647.

For more information about privacy in general, you can visit the Federal Privacy Commissioner’s website www.privacy.gov.au